PREFUNC - Great Night. Better Tomorrows.

My Account

Privacy Policy

Welcome to iprefunc.com (the “website”). This website is owned and operated by Smarter Generation Inc. (“we“, “us”, “our”). We are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy provides you with details on the information we collect from you, the uses we make of your personal information, and how we protect your information. If you do not want us accessing and/or using your personal information as described herein, please do not provide us with any.

This policy may be updated from time to time without prior notice, so please check back periodically. If you continue to visit this website and use the services made available to you after such changes have been made, you hereby provide your consent to the changes.

We encourage you to read this policy to learn more about what information of yours we collect, how we use it ,and how you can “opt-out” of receiving communications. If you have any questions don't hesitate to drop us a line at info@smartergen.com.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email address, mailing address, or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

The email address you provide for order processing may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information:

Do we use cookies?

What are cookies? Cookies are small files that are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script that is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

Yes. We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Rule Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule, we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.iprefunc.com

Smarter Generation Inc.
182 Ridge Road, Suite “C”
Dayton, NJ,  08810

info@iprefunc.com

844-PREFUNC (844-773-3862)